Question
Aggiornato il
31 ott 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Italiano
Domande Italiano
Mostrami frasi di esempio con when to use possessive adjectives .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Italiano
Actually it's quite similar to English, but you have to make sure the concordance between masculine and feminine, singular and plural is right
-MIO fratello si chiama Tom( MY brother is called Tom) masculine and singular
-I MIEI fratelli si chiamano Tom e Andy (MY brothers are called Tom and Andy) masculine and plural
-MIA sorella si chiama Lucia (MY sister is called Lucia)
- le MIE sorelle si chiamano Lucia e Maria (MY sister are called Lucia and Maria)
other example
- sono i LORO libri (these are THEIR books) masculine and plural
- questa è casa NOSTRA(this is OUR house)feminine and singular
-mi presti la TUA penna? ( can you borrow me YOUR pen?) feminine and singular
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)