Question
Aggiornato il
1 nov 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Spagnolo (Spagna)
Qual è la differenza tra mucho gracia e mucho gracias ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
I thought the first one means 'much grace(blessing)', and the second one means 'thank you very much'. I wanna ask you if my thoughts are right or not, and how can I use these properly in a sentence.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
Mucho gracia is not correct. It’s “muchas gracias”
Gracia is a feminine word so it should be “mucha gracia” and if that’s what you meant, the difference is that if something makes you laugh because it’s really funny we say “me hace mucha gracia” and “muchas gracias” means thank you so much.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
Thank you soooo much <3 I really needed explanation about my problem, and your answer is so clear ! Muchas gracias por su ayuda.
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
mucha gracia es la simpatía...y muchas gracias es agradecimiento
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@lourdesgarcete13 Thank you for your kind reply <3 I didn't know that mucha gracia is used on that way ! :))
- Spagnolo (Spagna)