Question
Aggiornato il
1 nov 2021
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
what does 어쩌다가 늦었어? mean?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
What took you so long?
or
How come you are late?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Coreano
@Ivy2409
어쩌다가 means... I think it's like...
Tell me what happened
Tell me what did u do?
Tell me what were u doing?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Coreano
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Coreano
Sorry I don't understand what u said
Do u by any chane mean this?
어쩌다 have other meaning
어쩌다(가) (+한 번씩)= sometimes
나는 어쩌다 한 번씩 운동을 한다
I work out sometimes
They only come along every once in a while.
그들은 어쩌다 한 번씩 올 뿐이다.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@Pumpkin39 What I meant was that I saw that apparently it meant to ask the cause of something e.g. 어찌다가 이랬 어 (how did this happen)
- Coreano
Ah ok I got it
yeah you're right
Actually in korea,
We learn like this 어째서 = how come
So I told u so
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Coreano
@Ivy2409
Today I asked couple of questions
Could U answer for me?
I want to hear your opinion
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Coreano
Plz Click me! and then click my questions
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)