Question
Aggiornato il
2 nov 2021
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Tedesco
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa notebook din ?
I don't understand "din" part. Is it the binding rings as in the image?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I don’t understand the din part either, maybe it was a mistake?
Din means “a loud, annoying, prolonged noise”, but it’s not a common word
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
From, https://gizzet.com/en/blog/din.html
> DIN is the abbreviation for "Deutsches Institut für Normung", which means German Institute for Standardization.
> In the year 2018 the number of DIN standards had grown to a total of 34,265. DIN standards now cover a wide range of fields - here are some examples: (See pic)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@FlatulentFerguson I learned something new today! Thanks for this!
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?