Question
Aggiornato il
3 nov 2021
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Covidiocracy ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Honestly, don't worry about it. This post is an insane conspiracy theory, so it's not worthy of attention.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@grnlgg it is not a real word. The author is trying to blend “Covid” and “democracy”. But again, it is not a real word.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@grnlgg my apologies, it seems that they are actually blending “covid” and “idiocracy”. idiocracy means a group of idiotic people basically.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@grnlgg is right, it is not a real word. I believe they were trying to blend "Covid" and "idiocracy," which is a reference to a movie where people keep getting stupider over time and idiots are in charge of everything.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@David_Lefever i’ve figured out its constituents but that combination disappointed me. that’s correct in a sense though because those who take this pandemic as truth are taking a part of the political and social reform. it’s an illuminating irony!
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese