Question
Aggiornato il
5 nov 2021
- Arabo
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa what does opinionated and diligence means?? ?
Risposte
5 nov 2021
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Hindi
first you need to know the meaning of-
opinion: to have a view or judgement of something.
so “opinionated” means someone who is very sure about their views and beliefs and is not scared to express it !
diligence simply means : someone who is focused, hardworking, steady.
so you can use diligence like:
this boy has shown the most diligence in class!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?