Question
Aggiornato il
8 nov 2021
- Russo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Persiano
Could you please tell me if there's an adjective "پهپادی" in Persian? For example, is it correct to say حمله پهپادی?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Persiano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
in general, in farsi by adding an "i" to a noun, you can turn it into an adjective or vice versa.
noun + i > adj
adj + i > noun
here پهباد means "unmanned aerial vehicle" is a noun and پهبادی is an adj
حمله ی پهبادی is correct and it means drone attack I think.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?