Question
Aggiornato il
16 mar 2017
- Russo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa frustration ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
the feeling of being upset or annoyed, especially because of inability to change or achieve something.
"I sometimes feel like screaming with frustration"
synonyms: exasperation, annoyance, anger, vexation, irritation; More
an event or circumstance that causes one to have a feeling of frustration.
plural noun: frustrations
"the inherent frustrations of assembly line work"
the prevention of the progress, success, or fulfillment of something.
"the frustration of their wishes"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?