Question
Aggiornato il
11 nov 2021
- Italiano
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Hi there, could anyone please explain me the difference between “will have to” and “to be going to have to”?
Thanks in advance. <3
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
‘to be going to have to’ just means further in the future
‘i’ll have to ask my teacher to give me a few extra days. it was due today’
‘my homework’s due tomorrow! i don’t have time! i’m gonna have to ask my teacher to give me more time’
i hope that makes sense. in a lot of contexts, it doesn’t entirely matter what you use though because they’re very similar
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano