Question
Aggiornato il
24 apr 2014
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico) Quasi esperto
-
Giapponese
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Russo
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 供に e 一緒に ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
24 apr 2014
Domanda in primo piano
- Giapponese
There are both 共に and 供に.
共に can be used to replace 一緒に, but more formal (sounds written language).
私と母は一緒に東京に行きました。 I and my mother went to Tokyo together. (共に can be used instead of 一緒に.)
共に also means commonly.
私と父は共に京都の出身です。 Both I and my father come from Kyoto.
供に means go along (not on own will).
私は社長のお供に行きました。 I went along the president.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?