Question
Aggiornato il
14 nov 2021
- Turco
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Arabo
Domande Tedesco
Che cosa significa Kannst du Deutsch ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Tedesco
- Turco
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Tedesco
Yeah because when u ask"Kannst du deutsch?" It already implies that u mean the language. Of course u can also say "Kannst du deutsch sprechen?" means the same thing.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Tedesco
Mhhhh no u would never ask "Kennst du deutsch?"
I mean u could say it and I think people will get what u r trying to say but it doesn't sound natural
I would stick with the most natural one "Kannst du deutsch (sprechen)."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?