Question
Aggiornato il
16 nov 2021
- Francese (Francia)
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Italiano
Domande Giapponese
少し古い本 is correct ?
(to say "a little old book")
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
- Italiano
If you mean that the book is both old and little
小さくて古い本
chiisakute furui hon
If you want to say that it is kind of old but not overly so, then the upvoted comment is right
少し is an adverb of intensity (not an adjective indicating some quality)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
- Giapponese