Question
Aggiornato il
17 mar 2017
- Russo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Spagnolo (Spagna)
Qual è la differenza tra Marido e Esposo ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
In Spain the usage of the word 'esposo' has become somehow obsolete.
We do not use it anymore.
marido = esposo.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Catalano
"Marido" is a married man. It's a word that doesn't have a feminine genre version; that being said, the word "marida" doesn't exist. However, "esposo" is also a married man but this word do have a feminine genre version so you can say "esposa" when referring to a married woman. Also, as @Thori93 said before, it's kind of old school to use "esposo/a".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
you can use one or the other. same meaning. for example: tu marido esta aquí. tu esposo esta aquí.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
They are the same. But "marido" is more common.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?