Question
Aggiornato il
20 nov 2021
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Filipino
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra Today is Sunday. e It’s Sunday today. ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
There isn't really a difference except that "It's Sunday today" is awkward and redundant when phrased that way since both "Sunday" and "today" are nouns. It is more correct to say "Today is Sunday" since there is a verb separating the two nouns.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?