Question
Aggiornato il
21 nov 2021
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa the tuna in heaven is divine. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Russo Quasi esperto
This might be a pun that plays on two meanings of "divine": the literal meaning 神聖 and the figurative meaning すてき.
So you can interpret this as 天国のマグロは神聖 or 天国のマグロはすてき. The idea is that since everything in heaven is literally divine, including tuna, then the tuna is also wonderful.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese