Question
Aggiornato il
17 mar 2017
- Polacco
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Qual è la differenza tra I broke my leg e I've broken my leg ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Portoghese (Brasile) Quasi esperto
Both are the same, but I would say that "I've broken my leg" is more common to say in a conversation! Again both work, also "I have broken my leg" would work too.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Hindi Quasi esperto
- Urdu Quasi esperto
I have broken my leg means that it happened very recently.
I broke my leg means that it happened in the past. In America, they have the same meaning, sometimes.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco