Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
17 mar 2017
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Hey, do you have any feedback how I’ve done as a boss? sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Francese (Francia) Quasi esperto
- Tamil Quasi esperto
Naturale
it's good but you have to add 'on': any feedback /on/ how :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@sm98 what does 'on' mean in this context?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Francese (Francia) Quasi esperto
- Tamil Quasi esperto
Naturale
'on' is a preposition and here, it joins the first part of the sentence with the next. so it is used to specify what you want feedback on. i hope you understood me!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@sm98 then how about" Hey, do you have any feedback on?" Is this correct?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Francese (Francia) Quasi esperto
- Tamil Quasi esperto