Question
Aggiornato il
24 nov 2021
- Polacco
-
Italiano
Domande Italiano
Che cosa significa a me sei mancata te ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Italiano
Mi sei mancata / I missed you
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
- Portoghese (Brasile) Quasi esperto
- Italiano
"I missed you"
It is referred to a female, since the conjugated verb has an A at the end ♡
It is the same as "Mi sei mancata", it just has "A me" and "Te" which both refer to the speaker and the receiver.
Hope this helped!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
It means 'I missed You' but it's using a form that emphasizes the object. For example:
A: Sei venuto a Ferrara solo perché c'e' Francesca! Non ti importa di me (You came to Ferrara only to see Francesca! You don't care about me!)
B: No non é vero! (That's not true!)
A: Invece si! (Yes, it is)
B: Non é Vero! A me sei mancata te! (that's not true! I missed you!)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
- Italiano