Question
Aggiornato il
26 nov 2021
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa That’s the chance I am not willing to take. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I do not want to do something because it is risky
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Willing to take a chance: you will try doing something even though if you don’t think you’ll succeed
Not willing to take a chance: you do not want to do something because you don’t know if you’ll succeed, and maybe it’s also risky
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?