Question
Aggiornato il
26 nov 2021
- Italiano
-
Indonesiano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Indonesiano
who can sum up all the multiple different meanings of SUDAH / UDAH ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Indonesiano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
the meaning in english or indonesian?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
@chaebrg sudah is an Indonesian words with multiple meanings, it hasn't just one translation
- Indonesiano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
Sudah can also mean:
1. Telah (was/were)
2. Selesai (done/paid off)
3. Matang (mature/ripe)
4. Jadi (finished)
5. Rampung (complete)
6. Siap (ready)
7. Habis (exhausted)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
- Indonesiano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
@loveroma2 ok literally means okay. And yes, already, too.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?