Question
Aggiornato il
1 dic 2021
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
Domande Tedesco
Qual è la differenza tra ich bin zu hause e ich bin bei das haus ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tedesco
Ich bin zu Hause.
I'm at home.
"Ich bin bei das Haus" is wrong.
You could say: "Ich bin bei dem Haus."
That means I'm close to the house (some random house)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Tedesco
"zu Hause"/"zuhause" is a fixed expression meaning "at home"
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Tedesco
You can't translate the prepositions one to one, because they're used very differently in different languages.
Depending on the context "at" can be translated with "an", "bei", "um", "über", "in", "zu",...
If you want to say I'm at home, it's translated with
Ich bin zuhause/zu Hause.
Ich bin daheim.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?