Question
Aggiornato il
1 dic 2021
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
do people use んだ with te form verbs?
or it makes no sense?
eg -->食べてんだ!
and can だ come after verbs? like --> 食べるだ!
i think no 🤔
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
食べてんだ is okay and it means be eating but it is very casual. It is a shorten form of 食べているんだ (食べているんだ→食べてるんだ→食べてんだ).
食べるだ can be used but it sounds unsophisticated and provincial. I have never seen someone who uses this word in the real world but it can be used by some characters from remote countryside.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)