Question
Aggiornato il
2 dic 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Italiano
Che cosa significa non mi frega un cazzo ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Italiano
"non me ne frega un cazzo"
is a rude way to say "non mi interessa"
in English:"I don't fu🤴 care"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@z00nidem oh, thank you sm! is it normal/common for the "ne" to be dropped and/or mi instead of me? i double checked and it says "non mi frega" from where i first heard it dhfhsjdjs
- Italiano
@ohnotheo yes, it is common too "non mi frega", but if you use "ne" you have also to use "me" you can't say "non mi ne frega"🚫. On the other hand you could use "me" instead of "mi" without "ne", that is "non me frega", but is much more regional/dialectal, it is used in Rome.
I suggest "non me ne frega" or "non mi frega"
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Italiano
"ne" is used as pronoun, it is a reference to the object of the phrase, that is not quoted but reported in a previous phrase by the same speaker or by his interlocutor.
if the object is pronounced in the phrase, this substitutes the pronoun: "non mi frega un cazzo di lui"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
"mi" generally is used to say shortly "a me":
"a me non interessa"="non mi interessa"
"a me piace sciare"="mi piace sciare"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano