Question
Aggiornato il
2 dic 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Italiano
Domanda chiusa
Domande Italiano
Come si dice in Italiano? Also the summer weather was beautiful in florence, but now it is too cold and rainy. I always wear a big jacket.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Italiano
'inoltre il clima estivo era splendido a firenze, ma ora è troppo/davvero freddo e piovoso. Indosso sempre una giacca pesante'
(I don't know if you mean a 'big jacket' with a literal meaning or more like a metaphor. If literal: grande giacca. if not, 'pesante' is the best choice in my opinion)
Also, for what concearn the choice between "troppo/davvero": for the first one is more like a complaint, while with the second one you emphasise more what comes after 😊
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Italiano
@aiyue17 yes, it is correct, but there are a couple of grammatical mistakes: inoltre il tempo *in* estate era bellissimo a Firenze 😄
if you want to avoid the preposition you can also say 'tempo estivo' instead of 'tempo in estate'. they're both correct and have the same meaning!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)