Question
Aggiornato il
3 dic 2021
- Francese (Francia)
-
Arabo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra I go give you my heart , I’m gonna give you my heart e I will give you my heart ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Moustapha_Drame
The first sentence is improper English don’t use it.
The second sentence is correct and natural.
The third sentence is correct but not really natural.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
@Levi95 I really appreciate you,thank you very much
- Francese (Francia)
@Levi95 and please what does mean
I go data your father.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
That sentence doesn’t make sense in English because data is a noun.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
@Levi95 I was wrong.
The good sentences are.
But if you break my heart ,
I go date you father.
I saw that from a song(could you help me please)
The good sentences are.
But if you break my heart ,
I go date you father.
I saw that from a song(could you help me please)