Question
Aggiornato il
4 dic 2021
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Which one is correct?
A : It helps me learn English
B : It helps me to learn English
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@yuki039824
The second one is technically correct, but both versions are commonly used.
If you can drop the preposition and still maintain easy comprehensibility, native speakers will often drop it.
In this case, it is 100% crystal clear what the meaning is, whether you say the preposition or not
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese