Question
Aggiornato il
8 dic 2021
- Russo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa taking instructions on what? On how to pray? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@pavel_strenger
It means that he was intending to convert to the catholic faith.
I had an uncle who had to become a catholic in order to marry my aunt. He had to go to classes and learn all about it for like, months and months. This is what we mean by taking instruction. They drill that catholic shit into them like crazy.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo