Question
Aggiornato il
15 dic 2021
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Sat on the remote Judd Lake, ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese
@WataruFord Thank you!
I don't know what it means, because I've never heard the Japanese word for "遠隔のジャッドレークに浮かんでいた".
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@sushimasters Judd Lakeはある湖の名前です。Judd Lake is the name of a specific lake.
Remoteは人の生きるところから遠い場所という意味です。Remote means a place far away from where people live.
文脈は曖昧ですが、上の文での「Sat]は「浮かんでいた」という意味があると思います。例えば、「船は水面に浮かんでいた。」Although the context is vague, I think "sat" means "ukande ita" in the above sentence. For example, "The boat floated on the water's surface."
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese