Question
Aggiornato il
17 dic 2021
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Coreano
-
Africano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Coreano
what does 뭐 in this sentence mean?
"그럼 나 뭐 하나만 물어봐도 돼요?"
Is it the same as "뭔가"?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
뭐 in this sentence means 'something'
그럼 나 뭐 하나만 물어봐도 돼요?
=Then, can I ask you something?
뭔가 has several meanings, I need a full sentence to explain
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@shjin
I'm watching a Korean show.
The Korean subtitle says,
"그럼 나 뭐 하나만 물어봐도 돼요?"
and the English subtitle says something like this,
"Then could I ask you one question?"
What is the 뭐?
- Coreano
Right. Can I ask you one question? More casually
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@pearljj0713
Ok thanks! Yeah that's what I thought.
I learnt from my textbook that "뭔가" means something.
And it is sometimes shortened to 뭐.
I was just making sure this was the case.
Ok thanks! Yeah that's what I thought.
I learnt from my textbook that "뭔가" means something.
And it is sometimes shortened to 뭐.
I was just making sure this was the case.