Question
Aggiornato il
20 mar 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I peeled and cutted an orange and ate it sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
The past/present/future tense of cut is cut. Its one of the many irregular verbs in English.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@Winst
You mean if I replace cutted to cut , is it ok?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
@ooll Yeah 😊. Though since its a series of events (you do one thing then another thing after), I probably would replace the second "the" with "then"
"I peeled and cut an orange then ate it"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese