Question
Aggiornato il
26 dic 2021
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra Duck = Agacharse e Duck = Pato ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Well, I mean, it's the same as the difference in Spanish, but in English we use the same word for both things.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
@GregT Hey! thanks again for letting me know :), wow is like the word "get" and "fine" that has more of one meaning
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Well, thousands of words in English and Spanish have multiple meanings. In the case of GET though, there are probably hundreds!!!, similar to DAR in Spanish.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?