Question
Aggiornato il
29 dic 2021
- Filipino
-
Coreano
-
Giapponese
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
I don't know what exactly this sentence mean. Need some help. 🙏
你不肯亲近我, 却对一个莫名 奇妙的男人敞 开心门。
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
You refuse to get close to me, but you open your heart to an inexplicable man.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
The simplest meaning is that
you don't like me, but choose to like a strange man
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Filipino
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@CARYLORBIGO27 Maybe it means I love you, so I don't want to do anything bad to you,(who?)someone else may do.
“就不一定了”This sentence is missing a subject,who?when?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Filipino
@leong9
Hello my friend. 🤗
This sentence is a bit confusing.
What is said in this sentence?
听说叶总对圈 里的潜规则毫 无兴趣。
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@CARYLORBIGO27 Are you reading a novel?
I think it might be like:Chief Ye doesn't hook up with anybody?潜规则 like I gave u money you gave me s*x . ummmm, that's the simplest meaning.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Filipino
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@CARYLORBIGO27 平地摔(跤)means fell for no reason,there is nothing on the ground,有 Is there any word after this
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Filipino
I think it's a quote? This is the whole context.
1st sentence: 平地摔跤有 什么意思。
2nd: 得先让人飘起来, 膨胀恣意之时, 再从万里高空狠 狠摔下来。
3rd:. 那才叫粉身碎 骨、万劫不复。
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@CARYLORBIGO27 ah~Just falling on the ground,it's not funny . Let he/she loating high in the air before falling down, then his/her bones shatter and he/she can never get up.
ps:I have to say again that this is my simplest English translation and may not represent the original description. There are some idioms and so on, I just expressed its superficial meaning in simple English words.Many modifiers in Chinese have been removed. so…
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Filipino