Question
Aggiornato il
29 ott 2015
- Russo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
-
Georgiano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra oral e aural pronunciation ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"Oral" means "of the mouth".
"Aural" means "of the ear". I'm not sure what "aural pronunciation" would even be.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
The pronunciations are very similar, even identical in some accents. "Aural" is very rarely used, so if you use it in speech, make sure it's clear you mean "aural" with context.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?