Question
Aggiornato il
1 gen 2022
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa
"One, review them with our space repetition flash cards. Our flashcards will drill these words into your long term memory."
in the above sentence what is "space repetition flash cards"? and what does "drill ~ into memory"? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I am not completely sure what “space” means in this sentence. I think it’s saying you will practice with the flash cards over and over so you can learn what they say on them. To “drill” something into your memory (or brain/head/mind) means to learn something so well that you never forget it.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano