Question
Aggiornato il
30 ott 2015
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa "up our ass" in 539 ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Danese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
I think he means that the sniper surprised them
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
He mean "The sniper surprised us and almost killed us". Phrases using "ass" like that tend to mean someone getting too close for comfort. For example, "Why is the car behind me riding my ass?!" means "Why is the car behind me staying so close to me?!"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?