Question
Aggiornato il
7 gen 2022
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa midnight memories ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
@tomlinsonstylesharry it’s a saying that’s not really used anymore to mean late night/midnight/1-4am sex. Yes, it can mean other things and just doing things around that time, but most people will probably default to assuming you are referring to sex
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
@dannyalfman yeah, I hear about it, but I didn't know if it was entirely true, thanks for confirming it! 😊