Question
Aggiornato il
8 gen 2022
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Turco
Domande Turco
“Hoşgeldin” “hoşbulduk”
What does it mean in sentences?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Turco
“Hoşgeldin” is said when someone comes to your home or arrives to a place that you are in
It is" welcome "
“hoşbulduk” is used to respond when sb tells you welcome or hoşgeldin
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
@strmx_
hoşbulduk: Its literally meaning is "We also found you welcome",but it is uses in the meaning of "I'm glad to be here"
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)