Question
Aggiornato il
21 mar 2017
- Italiano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con fun and funny .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Polacco
My friend is so funny
I have funny sense of humour
We had fun time yesterday
I like to have a fun with my friends
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
He is a funny person. He always says weird things.
He is a fun person. He is always telling jokes.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
You're welcome :)
As adjectives,
fun means something/someone that makes you have a good time
and
funny means something/someone that makes you laugh
or
something/someone that is strange/odd.
Fun can also be a noun.
We had lots of fun.
Hope that helps. :)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Kinga_jelly
We had a fun time yesterday.
I like to have fun with my friends.
:)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
- Polacco
@lrika Ohh thanks hahah :D. Im not a native speaker, but I wanted to help
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@giuemax
You're welcome :)
@Kinga_jelly
You're welcome :)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?