Question
Aggiornato il
15 gen 2022
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Malese
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Che cosa significa bi3jiao4 hao4 = better.... ?
Is this the same as saying... geng4hao = better...
Can i say...
1) wo ganjue bijiao hao le = I feel better
2) wo ganjue geng hao le = I feel better...
Also, is it wrong to say..
3) wo ganjue bijiao hao duo le
3) wo ganjue geng hao duo le
Risposte
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@piano0011 we usually use bijiao to compare a thing with another
更 is more like compare with the same thing, but also can use it for different things with similar aspects.
Duo means a lot or more, it’s ad adj. so no need to put bijiao or geng before it
我感觉好多了 that’s how we say the most
这个比较好,这个更好 is same
but 我变得比较好了is not correct,我变得更好了is correct
so again, bijiao has a comparison in it
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@EKA_Eastman01 If I were to translate the following.... just to confirm.. can i say...
1) wo ganjue geng hao le = I feel better
2) wo ganjue hao duo le = I feel much better
Can I say....
3) wo ganjue geng hao duo le....... i guess this is wrong?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@piano0011 1 and 2 are correct, 3 is wrong, but the first one is a little bit strange for a native speaker, second one is better
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@EKA_Eastman01 oh..... someone told me that the first one is ok..... but in your opinion, the 2nd one is better?
Can i say..
wo chi hao duo le = I ate too much...
wo he hao duo le = i drank too much....
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@piano0011 first one is totally okay, no grammar faults, but I’ll use the second one if someone ask me after my recovery from a bad situation, maybe it’s out of polite, we’ll say 好多了 much better
If using 更,you may need to add a noun before it
E.g. 你最近身体怎么样了? 我感觉好多了,谢谢
E.g. 你最近身体怎么样了? 我的身体更好了,谢谢
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
The third is wrong, we can't combine the two expressions. If it is a sick person, we don't say "wo gan jue geng hao le",we may say "wo gan jue hao duo le". If it is an athlete, we could say after some days of training, "wo ganjue geng hao le". "hao duo le" usually be used in adversity, and "geng hao le" is usually in a favorable circumstance.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Florianw11 I meant the following examples...
wo chi hao duo le = I ate too much...
wo he hao duo le = i drank too much..
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@piano0011 not really under such situation we use tai 太
E.g.我昨晚喝的太多了 or 我昨晚喝了好多
我昨晚吃的太多了 or 我昨晚吃了好多
too much 太多 so much好多
I ate so much yesterday 我昨天吃了好多!
I ate too much yesterday 我昨天吃的太多了
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@piano0011 不应该说:我感觉比较好了(wo3 gan3 jue2 bi3 jiao4 hao3 le0)而应该说:我感觉好多了(wo3 gan 3 jue2 hao3 duo1 le0).
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Just to be clear... I cannot say the following..
wo chi hen duo le....... can I put le at the end of a sentence???
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@piano0011 我已经吃了很多了if that's what you mean? It’s like I’ve already had enough food
A 了 at the end of a sentence means something which is already done
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@EKA_Eastman01 I was referring to the examples above....I guess it depends on how i say it...
I should say either..
wo chi le hen duo or wo chi de tai duo le
but how would i use bijiao hao to compare something that is better...
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@piano0011 我吃了很多can means I ate a lot, 我吃的太多了means I ate too much
我吃的比较好 means I had a fair meal
So as you can see, 比较is not that intense.
But technically 这个更好 和 这个比较好 are the same, 这个更好is more intense
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@piano0011 it’s hard to explain, more like a habit, you can say 我吃了很多,我已经吃了很多了,but not我吃很多了
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)