Question
Aggiornato il
16 gen 2022
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Italiano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa lcy ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"Icy" could mean something covered in ice. It could also be used to describe an unfriendliness.
It can also be used to describe something that feels like ice.
1. Be careful when driving up the mountain. The roads are very icy.
2. A mean girl in school gave me an icy stare yesterday.
3. That sculpture felt really cold and icy.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?