Question
Aggiornato il
18 gen 2022
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Italiano
Domande Spagnolo (Spagna)
Che cosa significa machuque and papi tumbao mean in this phrase: "that dreamy machuque with the papi tumbao and the perfect mustache". (It's from a book where the narrator is a Colombian immigrant.) ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Basco
Maybe you can ask this in the "Spanish (Colombia)" section? I'm from Spain and we don't use these words so I don't know what they mean
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?