Question
Aggiornato il
21 gen 2022
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Polacco
-
Russo
-
Norvegese (Bokmal)
Domande Russo
Qual è la differenza tra Булочка e Булка ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Russo
- Russo
- Ucraino
The first one, “булочка”, is a diminutive version of the second one, “булка”, which, not necessarily but quite frequently, means that it’s used for referring to smaller buns.
If we were to have a vulgar context, both of them mean “butt bun”, “buttock” or “butt cheek” (the tender part), but in this case the plural form is usually the way to go.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?