Question
Aggiornato il
21 gen 2022
- Russo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Persiano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
The fact is that every man has his own unspoken ideas what he expects from his marriage and relationships.
Before accepting a marriage proposal the girl should discuss their future family conditions In ADVANCE.
It is important because once she says ""Yes'' she agrees to everything that the man wants by default.
So even when the proposal is really desirable for the girl she shouldn't answer ''Yes'' right away.
She should reply something like ''Thank you. I'll think about it.
But there are some questions I'd like to talk about''
She can express her appreciation towards the guy but the caveat is that she shouldn't say ''Yes''
Could you please correct this text? Thanks in advance 🙂
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Every man has his own unspoken ideas of what he expects from his marriage and relationships.
Before accepting a marriage proposal, the girl should discuss their future family conditions in advance. This is important because once she says "Yes,'' she agrees to everything the man wants by default. Even when the proposal is really beneficial for the girl, she shouldn't say yes right away, she should reply with something like, ''Thank you, I'll think about it, but I have a few questions.'' She can express her appreciation towards the guy, but she shouldn't just say ''Yes.''
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
When a girl is getting a marriage proposal she should specify ''When''
When the guy is planning to start their future family.
Because without specifying time it's unclear what the guy's intentions are and who they are to each other and where their relationships are standing at.
Could you please correct that?
I would appreciate just the idea worded in natural English
(I am just trying to translate this video https://youtu.be/vBjuVreIj5c) ''2 mistakes that girls make when getting a marriage proposal''
When the guy is planning to start their future family.
Because without specifying time it's unclear what the guy's intentions are and who they are to each other and where their relationships are standing at.
Could you please correct that?
I would appreciate just the idea worded in natural English
(I am just trying to translate this video https://youtu.be/vBjuVreIj5c) ''2 mistakes that girls make when getting a marriage proposal''