Question
Aggiornato il
21 gen 2022
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Greco
-
Italiano
Domanda chiusa
Domande Greco
Qual è la differenza tra ερευνώ e εξετάζω e αναλύω ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Greco
ερευνώ
You can use if you want to find, to check or to interpret something.
It has the same meaning as the English verbs research, Investigate, search, scrutinize.
εξετάζω
I look at something carefully
I examine something trying to know it and understand it.
(usually for teachers) I ask someone written or oral questions to make sure they have the knowledge.
(for doctors) I try to diagnose someone's state of health.
(for police officers, judges, etc.) I ask someone systematically, to find out exactly what has happened.
English worlds with the same use: examine, consider (εξετάζω κάποιο θέμα).
αναλύω
I do analysis.
I look at something in detail, to deepen but also in general to understand it.
English verbs with the same meaning: analyze, analyse, elaborate,
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?