Question
Aggiornato il
7 dic 2014
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
When A tells B something. B can reply 'I got it.' or 'You got it.' What's difference between them?
Risposte
Utente eliminato
7 dic 2014
Domanda in primo piano
"I got it" means you understand. "You got it" means person A has the object.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?