Question
Aggiornato il
22 gen 2022
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Polacco
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
Domande Polacco
Qual è la differenza tra przebrnąć e przechodzić ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
do they both mean to "go through something" concerning, for example, emotions? which is used more often? is there any significant difference?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Polacco
"przechodzić" is usually used when you tell about going from one place to another. "przebrnąć" is used when you go through a hard time, for example you finish a difficult exam or some hard work.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
"przebrnąć" can be also used when you tell about something really boring. For example your teacher tells you to read a boring book and you don't want to do it but there's no choice and then you can say: Jakoś muszę przez to przebrnąć.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
But sometimes you can also use "przechodzić" when you tell about going through a hard time. So this verb has more meanings and I think it's used more often. When you don't know what to use in some situation "przechodzić" is a safer choice. ;)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
Są to synonimy, jednak słowo przebrnąć zakłada większą trudność. Można "przejść przez most", ale nie powiemy już "przebrnąć przez most" (bo przejście przez most nie jest trudne). Możemy powiedzieć "przebrnąć przez rzekę" (kiedy przejście przez nią zakłada wysiłek).
Inne przykładowe zdania:
Nie było łatwo, ale przebrnęłaś przez ten rozwód.
Udało Ci się przebrnąć przez egzaminy?
Musisz przejść na drugą stronę ulicy.
Wiele przeszedłem. (Mówimy tak mając raczej na myśli trudności w życiu, niż fizyczne chodzenie).
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
Brnąć oznacza iść z trudem, pokonując opór, przeszkody. Tak więc powiemy "brnął w śniegu po pas", ale "brnął chodnikiem" już nie pasuje.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
brnąć-to drudge (alternative use but I think it's quite accurate)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)