Question
Aggiornato il
23 gen 2022
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
can some one tell me about Korean grammar? How do Koreans make their sentences? how do they place verbs, nouns and pronouns?
can you use this example: korean: 그녀는(she) 뭔가를 (something) 먹었다 (ate)
English: she (그녀는) ate (먹었다) something (뭔가를)
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
I drove the car yesterday
나(I)는 그 차(the car)를 탔다(drove 몰았다/운전했다)
yesterday could be fitted into everywhere, except the end of the sentence
어제 나는 그 차를 탔다 okay
나는 어제 그 차를 탔다 okay
나는 그 차를 어제 탔다 okay
나는 그 차를 탔다 어제 wrong
I wrote a newspaper article
나(I)는 신문(newspaper) 기사(article)를 썼다(wrote)
John Wayne Gacy murdered at least 33 young men and boys
존 웨인 게이시(John Wayne Gacy)는 최소한(at least) 33명의 젊은 남성(young men)과 소년들(boys)을 죽였다(murdered)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)