Question
Aggiornato il
24 gen 2022
- Tedesco Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Italiano
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Italiano
what does coerenza mean is equivalent to the english expression consistency.
do italian folk also use it in the same manner like we american folk.
we commonly use it meaning the state or condition of always happening or behaving in the same way.
feel free to provide some examples if you want thanks again beforehand 😊
Risposte
24 gen 2022
Domanda in primo piano
- Italiano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
I think it is the equivalent.
We Italian folks use it to mean that in your way of behaving, thinking or acting you're following always the same "path", ideas or principles.
Ex. È una persona che si comporta con molta coerenza
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?