Question
Aggiornato il
24 gen 2022
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
-
Tailandese
Domande Tailandese
Che cosa significa ฮะมุง ?
Sorry, I tried to google search the meaning but still don't get it..
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tailandese
@rioken ฮะ mean krab like male say "sawasdee krab" and มุง means Mung Daal (name)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tailandese
I think you might get this from full sentence ใจผมสลายฮะมุง that goes viral these days. So ฮะ is another form of ครับ (krub) but in childlike and casual way. มุง is the cartoon character name (Mung).
So ใจผมสลายฮะมุง means my heart is broken, Mung
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@OILNIFER hee interesting 😲 I just looked the full sentence up and it is talking about heart is broken 😵 (I mean the cartoon video clip 😅)
A friend was using ฮะมุง as group chat name, and I tried found out the meaning, but its only make me more confused 😅
So, can ฮะมุง be literally mean as my friend telling other person that their heart is broken? 🤔
Or its just saying krub Mung (literal translation) 😵
*I'm sorry if its hard to understand what I mean to ask 😅
- Tailandese
@rioken It's just saying Krub Mung. I think ฮะมุง cannot stand alone as it has no meaning
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@OILNIFER hoo I see! Thank you for enlighten me! And thank you for mentioning about ใจผมสลายฮะมุง ! I learnt something new today 😁