Question
Aggiornato il
24 gen 2022
- Giapponese
-
Indonesiano
Domande Indonesiano
Qual è la differenza tra kalimat e tulisan ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Indonesiano
- Giavanese Quasi esperto
kalimat = sentence
tulisan = inscription
tulisan (an inscription) doesn't always mean a sentence,, sometimes it's just a word, or a name,, its written in/on a media, (paper, etc)
meanwhile kalimat (a sentence) is...well, it's a sentence,, you must have known what it means :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Indonesiano
- Giavanese
Kalimat means sentences
Tulisan means writing or spelling
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Giapponese